Krugloye, Russia Page

Other names: Круглое

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5011 Longitude 64.8911 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 64° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 752

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krugloye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krugloye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krugloye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Alabugskiy (0.9 nm)
Trud i Znaniye (5.7 nm)
Severnyy (7.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Alabuga (4.2 nm)
Lebedevka (4.1 nm)
Kamyshnoye (6.3 nm)
Bugrovoye (7.4 nm)
Borovlyanka (8.0 nm)
Redut' (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Pritobol'nyy (8.6 nm)
Mochalovo (10.1 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (2.8 nm)
Zhavaronki (5.8 nm)
Krasnoznamenka (6.2 nm)
Otryad-Alabuga (7.5 nm)
Zverinogolovskoye (2.8 nm)
Berezovo (5.8 nm)
Ukrainets (6.9 nm)
Taysoygan (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 28 nm N 329
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm N 1
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 61 nm N 17 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 90 nm S 212 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 103 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Zverinogolovsky District
2.8 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
7.2 nm SE 65th meridian east
7.8 nm SW Ubagan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:31 2016