Kurmyshi, Russia Page

Other names: Курмыши

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8136 Longitude 64.8592 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 54° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 64° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 88

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurmyshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurmyshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurmyshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarki (2.0 nm)
Prirechnaya (3.0 nm)
Yazevo (4.4 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (8.8 nm)
Pes'yanoye (11.0 nm)
Koleso (11.0 nm)
Gryzanovo (0.8 nm)
Zakoulovo (1.6 nm)
Razuyevka (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (4.1 nm)
Kaminskoye (4.2 nm)
Beloye (6.6 nm)
Redut' (9.9 nm)
Bugrovoye (11.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Pritobol'nyy (11.6 nm)
Borovlyanka (12.2 nm)
Kamyshnoye (13.5 nm)
Lebedevka (15.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Alabuga (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 14 nm W 294
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 35 nm N 4
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 86 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Berezovo
9.7 nm NE Pritobolny District
8.9 nm E Vodny
16.1 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:10 2016