Krutoy Log, Russia Page

Other names: Крутой Лог

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8356 Longitude 63.1919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 63° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krutoy Log Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krutoy Log Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krutoy Log Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pod"yasovo (6.6 nm) Sovkhoz Pobeda (4.0 nm)
Kazakkulovo (4.8 nm)
Tanrykulovo (4.5 nm)
Alakul' (7.2 nm)
Iskandarovo (9.9 nm)
Maylyk (11.1 nm)
Zenikay (4.3 nm)
Kiley-Kazakkulovo (4.2 nm)
Bayganino (10.1 nm)
Malysheva (9.8 nm)
Legotina (1.4 nm)
Kazennoye (2.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.7 nm)
Polyana (5.7 nm)
Bannikovo (10.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Glubokinskiy (12.3 nm)
Okunevo (13.3 nm)
Peski (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 44 nm E 83
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 73 nm N 12
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 77 nm N 13
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 64 nm W 296 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Sharypovo
21.3 nm N Berezovo
14.8 nm NE Almenevsky District
24.1 nm N Shumikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:55 2016