Bannikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Банниково

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6783 Longitude 63.0817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 63° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bannikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bannikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bannikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myakon'ki (7.6 nm) Polyana (4.9 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Zaural'skiy (8.3 nm)
Yulamanovo (8.2 nm)
Bukharovo (7.5 nm)
Ozernoye (9.4 nm)
Krutoy Log (10.2 nm)
Legotina (9.5 nm)
Pod"yasovo (11.3 nm)
Kazennoye (9.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Pobeda (13.6 nm)
Tanrykulovo (14.0 nm)
Okunevo (4.5 nm)
Zagrebino (8.1 nm)
Kocherdyk (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kocherdykskiy (7.0 nm)
Lafetnoye (9.7 nm)
Goreloye (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 49 nm E 72
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 83 nm N 13
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 89 nm S 169 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 88 nm N 14
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 66 nm W 305 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE Sharypovo
18.1 nm NW Sokolniki, Russia
30.3 nm N Berezovo
23.4 nm NE Almenevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:50 2016