Komsomol'skaya, Russia Page

Other names: Комсомольская,Komsomol’skaya

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8956 Longitude 63.6244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 53' 44N Long (DMS) 63° 37' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komsomol'skaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komsomol'skaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komsomol'skaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zherebenkova (3.8 nm) Yel'nichnaya (4.6 nm)
Simakova (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Sed'moye Noyabrya (4.5 nm)
Demino (5.1 nm)
Makarovo (5.6 nm)
Odina (6.1 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy (8.3 nm)
Pogadayskoye (6.2 nm)
Tumanova (10.2 nm)
Oseyevo (10.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Udarnik (2.6 nm)
Kamchatka (2.6 nm)
Baturino (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (2.2 nm)
Chistopol'ye (7.2 nm)
Mokhovoye (5.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Kaban'ye (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 8 nm N 10
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 8 nm N 12
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 12 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
6.9 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
8.6 nm N Shadrinsk (air base)
11.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.7 nm NE Cheremissky
14.3 nm N Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:43 2016