Komarovka, Russia Page

Other names: Комаровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3500 Longitude 63.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komarovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sovkhoz Ol'khovskiy,Ol'khovka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komarovka (3.9 nm)
Sosnovskoye (5.4 nm)
Gruzdeva (5.7 nm)
Malyy Berkut (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (3.2 nm)
Tarasova (3.2 nm)
Toporishchevo (3.6 nm)
Katkova (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (7.1 nm)
Yazovka (8.0 nm)
Klyukina (3.0 nm)
Zelenoborskoye (5.9 nm)
Perunova (2.3 nm)
Krutikha (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Voskhod (3.7 nm)
Medvezh'ye (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 15 nm S 184
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 18 nm S 188
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 71 nm N 44 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 76 nm E 132 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Progress, Russia
16.7 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
19.1 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
20.1 nm S Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:04 2016