Kolkhoz Serp i Molot, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Серп и Молот

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3000 Longitude 64.8833 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Serp i Molot Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Serp i Molot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Serp i Molot Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chesnoki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Rakovo (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (6.1 nm)
Pimenovka (2.9 nm)
Logovushka (6.8 nm)
Sychevo (8.3 nm)
Zyryanka (7.1 nm)
Novaya Zavorina (8.7 nm)
Novokomogorovka (3.6 nm) Kolkhoz Gigant (6.0 nm)
Shmakovo (6.6 nm)
Galayevo (6.2 nm)
Konevo-Kazantseva (6.9 nm)
Orlovka (6.5 nm)
Galishovo (7.2 nm)
Stepnoye (13.6 nm)
Kamyshi (16.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (18.1 nm)
Tolstovereteno (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 6 nm N 17
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 20 nm E 59 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 27 nm S 211
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 61 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Kurgan West
6.9 nm NE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
14.7 nm S Sosnovka
11.7 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
13.6 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
13.6 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
14.5 nm W Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016