Zyryanka, Russia Page

Other names: Zyrjanka,Zyrjanka

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3942 Longitude 64.7560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 64° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zyryanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyryanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyryanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rozhdestvenka (3.5 nm)
Patrakova (6.0 nm)
Pestereva (6.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (10.1 nm)
Kipel' (10.6 nm)
Novaya Zavorina (2.3 nm)
Medvezh'ye (4.5 nm)
Chineyevskiy Uchastok (4.9 nm)
Chineyevo (6.1 nm)
Logovushka (5.4 nm)
Pimenovka (6.2 nm)
Sychevo (7.1 nm)
Novokomogorovka (10.4 nm)
Zhdanovka (5.3 nm)
Chesnoki (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Serp i Molot (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (8.5 nm)
Gorokhovo (8.6 nm)
Krutoyarka (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 6 nm E 80
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 30 nm S 199
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 22 nm E 77 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 54 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Kurgan West
10.2 nm W Ilyinka
10.9 nm E Romanovka (inhabited locality)
20.5 nm N Sosnovka
12.9 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
13.9 nm SW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:34 2016