Konevo-Kazantseva, Russia Page

Other names: Конёво-Казанцева,Konëvo-Kazantseva

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1856 Longitude 64.9075 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 64° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 23

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konevo-Kazantseva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konevo-Kazantseva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konevo-Kazantseva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Gigant (1.6 nm)
Shmakovo (1.7 nm)
Galayevo (2.7 nm)
Orlovka (3.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Rakovo (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (6.1 nm)
Novokomogorovka (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Serp i Molot (6.9 nm)
Chesnoki (6.9 nm)
Pimenovka (9.6 nm)
Romanovka (10.5 nm)
Logovushka (13.6 nm)
Galishovo (2.4 nm)
Menshchikovo (6.9 nm)
Stepnoye (7.4 nm)
Sosnovka (7.9 nm)
Kamyshi (9.6 nm)
Tolstovereteno (10.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 13 nm N 5
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 22 nm S 223
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 24 nm N 44 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 67 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Sosnovka
13.3 nm N Kurgan West
11.3 nm NE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
17.7 nm S Pritobolny District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:35 2016