Kolkhoz Rodina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Родина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6000 Longitude 62.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Rodina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Rodina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Rodina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Galkino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murashovo (5.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (6.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.7 nm)
Proshkino (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (7.1 nm)
Utich'ye (7.1 nm)
Gladskoye (9.7 nm)
Arkhinovo (7.7 nm)
Karaseva (2.1 nm)
Uglovaya (6.3 nm)
Antoshkino (7.2 nm)
Takhtarovo (5.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Nikolayevka (7.8 nm)
Starikovo (7.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Sverdlovskiy (7.6 nm)
Staroye Pan'kino (10.3 nm)
Kardanpolovo (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 36 nm N 43
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 36 nm N 43
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 40 nm N 41
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 51 nm W 250 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.9 nm NW Peschanka
8.9 nm NW Peschany (rural locality)
14.6 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
10.6 nm NE Nazarovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:52 2016