Kolkhoz Iskra, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Искра

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6500 Longitude 65.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 65° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Iskra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pishchal'noye (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (5.2 nm)
Romanovo (6.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (8.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (4.2 nm)
Bashkirskoye (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Gigant (8.4 nm)
Khlupovo (8.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (10.6 nm)
Menshchikovo (10.7 nm)
Zaural'ye (11.0 nm)
Beloglinka (4.0 nm)
Trubetskoy (9.1 nm)
Voskresenskoye (0.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Presnogor'kovskiy (7.0 nm)
Presnogor'kovka (9.0 nm)
Kamyshlovka (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm N 346 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 53 nm N 328
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 47 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E 66th meridian east
10.3 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.3 nm NE Polovinsky District
14.1 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:38 2016