Kolkhoz Progress, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Прогресс

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6500 Longitude 65.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 65° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Progress Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Progress Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Progress Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romanovo (1.3 nm)
Yershovka (6.2 nm)
Gladkovskoye (6.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (7.0 nm)
Banshchikovo (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (3.8 nm)
Pishchal'noye (3.6 nm)
Menshchikovo (10.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (10.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (12.1 nm)
Tumanova (12.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (5.2 nm)
Voskresenskoye (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (9.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.5 nm)
Krutoyarskiy (10.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Presnogor'kovskiy (9.1 nm)
Presnogor'kovka (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm N 352 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm N 333
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 42 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
14.5 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.5 nm E 66th meridian east
15.3 nm NE Polovinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:18 2016