Beloglinka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Beloglīnka

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.6171 Longitude 65.8660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 65° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beloglinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beloglinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beloglinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (2.0 nm)
Voskresenskoye (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (4.0 nm)
Pishchal'noye (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (8.1 nm)
Bashkirskoye (6.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Gigant (9.1 nm)
Khlupovo (9.5 nm)
Trubetskoy (7.9 nm)
Petrovka (9.6 nm)
Zaural'ye (11.4 nm)
Polovinnoye (11.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Stepnoy (11.0 nm)
Borki (6.2 nm)
Krasnyy Borok (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Presnogor'kovskiy (5.8 nm)
Kamyshlovka (7.0 nm)
Presnogor'kovka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 53 nm N 343 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 57 nm N 326
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 51 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E 66th meridian east
9.9 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.1 nm N Polovinsky District
17.6 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:51 2016