Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Гагарина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9000 Longitude 66.3000 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 55° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shestakova,Verkhnesuyerskoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borodino (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Prosekovo (3.9 nm)
Shlemovo (4.9 nm)
Oshurkovo (5.6 nm)
Terpugovo (1.5 nm)
Shchukino (3.7 nm)
Byselka (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Matrosova (5.6 nm)
Sosnovka (0.8 nm)
Belovo (1.5 nm)
Seredkino (3.4 nm)
Maloye Seredkino (5.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (5.2 nm)
Ural (5.9 nm)
Maloye Mostovskoye (7.9 nm)
Otstavnoye (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 46 nm N 358
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm W 229 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm W 238
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 83 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Sosnovka
3.7 nm NW Borodino, Russia
5.6 nm SW Ural (rural locality)
14.0 nm S Barnaul (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:50 2016