Byselka, Russia Page

Other names: Быселка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0167 Longitude 66.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Byselka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byselka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byselka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Matrosova (5.4 nm)
Oshurkovo (5.8 nm)
Shlemovo (6.6 nm)
Krutikhinskoye (5.6 nm)
Yemurtlinskiy Tretiy (4.0 nm)
Morevo (9.2 nm)
Petropavlovka (9.4 nm)
Yemurtlinskiy (4.5 nm) Shchukino (4.4 nm)
Terpugovo (5.8 nm)
Borodino (5.6 nm)
Shestakova (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina (7.0 nm)
Verkhnesuyerskoye (7.1 nm)
Sosnovka (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (6.0 nm)
Belovo (8.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Prosekovo (6.1 nm)
Seredkino (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 39 nm N 357
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm S 223 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 73 nm N 337
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 77 nm N 335 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Borodino, Russia
7.0 nm S Sosnovka
11.9 nm S Ural (rural locality)
17.8 nm N Uporovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016