Belovo, Russia Page

Other names: Белово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8844 Longitude 66.3333 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 55° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 66° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sosnovka (0.6 nm)
Verkhnesuyerskoye (1.4 nm)
Shestakova (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Gagarina (1.5 nm)
Borodino (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (4.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Prosekovo (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (5.4 nm)
Ural (6.2 nm)
Shlemovo (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Matrosova (7.1 nm)
Oshurkovo (7.1 nm)
Terpugovo (2.9 nm)
Shchukino (5.1 nm)
Seredkino (2.2 nm)
Maloye Seredkino (4.6 nm)
Maloye Mostovskoye (6.7 nm)
Otstavnoye (7.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 47 nm N 357
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm W 232 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm W 239
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 85 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Sosnovka
5.2 nm NW Borodino, Russia
5.9 nm SW Ural (rural locality)
13.3 nm S Barnaul (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:34 2016