Estosadok, Russia Page

Other names: Эстосадок

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 43.6850 Longitude 40.2817 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 40° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1775
Google links for Estosadok Google links for Estosadok, Russia
Mid-range map of Estosadok Large range map of Estosadok
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnaya Polyana (3.3 nm)
Chvizhepse (9.1 nm)
Medoveyevka (9.2 nm)
Kepsha (10.9 nm)
Guzeripl' (9.6 nm)
Sennoy (12.0 nm)
Pslukh (5.1 nm) Aibga (6.3 nm)
Aibga (7.1 nm)
Aibga (7.5 nm)
Tsabliani (12.4 nm)
Demercheni (13.5 nm)
Tsodniskari (14.0 nm)
Zegani (15.2 nm)
Sulevo (14.6 nm)
Mik'elrip'shi (14.1 nm)
Ach'marda (16.3 nm)
Kldekari (16.5 nm)
Yermolovka (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33753 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 3 nm W 263
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 19 nm W 225 Gazpromavia,Atlant-Soyuz,Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Uzbekistan,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express)
FR2656 Medium GUDAUTA Gudauta 37 nm S 159
FR33825 Small Oktyabrskiy Airfield Maykop 57 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Estosadok
3.5 nm W Krasnaya Polyana
16.9 nm S Voronya Cave
16.8 nm SE Lake Ritsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010