Aibga, Russia Page

Other names: Aybga,Аибга

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 43.5869 Longitude 40.1922 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 40° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1439
Google links for Aibga Google links for Aibga, Russia
Mid-range map of Aibga Large range map of Aibga
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsabliani (5.5 nm)
Chvizhepse (5.3 nm)
Medoveyevka (7.0 nm)
Mik'elrip'shi (7.1 nm)
Kepsha (6.5 nm)
Yermolovka (7.3 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (5.4 nm)
Estosadok (7.1 nm)
Aibga (2.9 nm) Aibga (1.3 nm)
Demercheni (6.4 nm)
Tsodniskari (7.0 nm)
Sulevo (7.6 nm)
Zegani (8.4 nm)
Mukhnari (9.2 nm)
Baghnari (9.7 nm)
Ach'marda (10.0 nm)
Nakaduli (9.3 nm)
Salkhino (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33753 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 5 nm N 7
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 13 nm W 231 Gazpromavia,Atlant-Soyuz,Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Uzbekistan,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express)
FR2656 Medium GUDAUTA Gudauta 33 nm S 149
FR33825 Small Oktyabrskiy Airfield Maykop 63 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Krasnaya Polyana
6.6 nm NE Estosadok
11.5 nm SW Psou (village)
13.0 nm SE Voronya Cave
14.0 nm S Tsandryphsh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010