Vogvazdino, Russia Page

Other names: Вогваздино,Вогвоздино,Вогвоздино,Вогваздино,Вогваздино,Вогвоздино

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 62.1982 Longitude 50.4378 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 62° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 50° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Vogvazdino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vogvazdino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vogvazdino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tydor (4.8 nm)
Chernyy Yar (4.3 nm)
Kozhmudor (5.7 nm)
Tuiskeros (5.2 nm)
Okvad (4.9 nm)
Gazha Keros (6.8 nm)
Lyaty (8.3 nm)
Ust'-Vym' (2.1 nm)
Iby (4.3 nm)
Yerozdino (5.5 nm)
Seregovo (10.5 nm)
Lyali (8.7 nm) Studenets (2.7 nm)
Kokvitsa (3.7 nm)
Kyruv (3.6 nm)
Gavrilovka (12.4 nm)
Palevitsa (12.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Sluda (11.9 nm)
Dan'-Dor (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39893 Medium Syktyvkar Southwest Syktyvkar 36 nm S 176
UUYM Small Yemva Airport Emva 27 nm N 28
UUYY SCW Medium SYKTYVKAR Syktyvkar 35 nm S 160 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Vym River
2.4 nm NW Ust-Vym
11.9 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
13.0 nm SE Yu River (Russia)
12.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:53 2016