Okvad, Russia Page

Other names: Оквад

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 62.2032 Longitude 50.2616 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 62° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Okvad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okvad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okvad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semukovo (3.7 nm) Chernyy Yar (1.3 nm)
Chub (14.2 nm)
Mikun' (10.4 nm)
Ust'-Vym' (3.9 nm)
Vogvazdino (4.9 nm)
Iby (7.5 nm)
Studenets (7.2 nm)
Tuiskeros (2.4 nm)
Kozhmudor (3.7 nm)
Tydor (3.4 nm)
Gazha Keros (2.6 nm)
Lyaty (5.3 nm)
Kyruv (4.6 nm)
Kokvitsa (4.8 nm)
Izholty (7.4 nm)
Dan'-Dor (13.0 nm)
Palevitsa (12.8 nm)
Sludka (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39893 Medium Syktyvkar Southwest Syktyvkar 37 nm S 168
UUYM Small Yemva Airport Emva 30 nm N 37
UUYY SCW Medium SYKTYVKAR Syktyvkar 37 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Vym River
4.3 nm NE Ust-Vym
7.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
13.3 nm SE Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:04 2016