Gavrilovka, Russia Page

Other names: Гавриловка

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 61.9931 Longitude 50.4883 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 61° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194

Weather Charts


Gavrilovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavrilovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavrilovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palevitsa (3.4 nm)
Dan'-Dor (5.1 nm)
Studenets (10.3 nm)
Kokvitsa (9.6 nm)
Kyruv (9.7 nm)
Vogvazdino (12.4 nm)
Tydor (10.8 nm)
Ust'-Vym' (14.2 nm)
Kozhmudor (10.8 nm)
Iby (16.4 nm)
Tuiskeros (12.0 nm)
Yerozdino (16.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Sluda (2.4 nm)
Chasovo (4.8 nm)
Kyvtydpom (8.2 nm)
Zelenets (9.8 nm)
Verkhniy Chukachoy (9.3 nm)
Panin (15.1 nm)
Verkhniy Koyty-Bozh (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39893 Medium Syktyvkar Southwest Syktyvkar 24 nm S 177
UUYY SCW Medium SYKTYVKAR Syktyvkar 23 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines
UUYM Small Yemva Airport Emva 38 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
4.5 nm E Yu River (Russia)
13.7 nm N Vym River
14.6 nm N Ust-Vym
11.9 nm SE Longwave
11.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:08 2016