Vysokovtsy, Russia Page

Other names: Vysokovtsy Vtoryye

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.4685 Longitude 51.6020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 265

Weather Charts


Vysokovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysokovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysokovtsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiryushenki (5.8 nm)
Zuyevtsy (8.9 nm)
Isakovtsy (8.4 nm)
Kachonki (9.0 nm)
Il'movtsy (8.6 nm)
Zagartsy (10.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (10.6 nm)
Novosely (12.7 nm)
Sumchino (3.1 nm)
Gavrilovtsy (7.5 nm)
Nyrmych Vtoroy (16.0 nm)
Rechka-Osinovka (5.1 nm)
Nyrmych Chetvertyy (11.9 nm)
Baranovka (11.3 nm)
Temnoye (6.0 nm)
Podrezchikha (8.3 nm)
Voron'ye (11.2 nm)
Popovka (12.1 nm)
Zimovka (10.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
22.2 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
39.9 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
36.7 nm SW Peschanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:02 2016