Gavrilovtsy, Russia Page

Other names: Гавриловцы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5667 Longitude 51.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gavrilovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavrilovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavrilovtsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuyevtsy (2.9 nm)
Kachonki (3.4 nm)
Il'movtsy (4.3 nm)
Isakovtsy (4.6 nm)
Soz (12.9 nm)
Berezhana (13.4 nm)
Krasnaya Rechka (18.1 nm)
Pashnyak (20.6 nm)
Kiryushenki (4.0 nm)
Sumchino (4.4 nm)
Vysokovtsy (7.5 nm)
Podrezchikha (13.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (8.7 nm)
Zagartsy (9.8 nm)
Temnoye (13.2 nm)
Novosely (14.4 nm)
Voron'ye (17.4 nm)
Popovka (18.0 nm)
Rechka-Osinovka (12.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
40.6 nm S Peschanka
36.3 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
28.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:46 2016