Shangintsy, Russia Page

Other names: Shan’gentsy,Шангинцы,Shan'gentsy

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.2151 Longitude 51.0893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 814
Mid-range map of Shangintsy Large range map of Shangintsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oparenki (3.9 nm)
Vysokovo (3.8 nm)
Gorodilenki (0.8 nm)
Zhuyki (3.1 nm)
Androshintsy (3.1 nm)
Baluntsy (2.7 nm)
Andryushintsy (4.1 nm)
Burdyata (4.5 nm)
Starki (5.1 nm)
Ovsyanniki (4.6 nm)
Konchana (5.4 nm)
Krupintsy (5.2 nm)
Kuznetsy (5.4 nm)
Musikhi (2.9 nm) Chekmari (2.9 nm)
Mukhino (2.5 nm)
Sludka (5.3 nm)
Gorodishche (6.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (5.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia
15.1 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
21.4 nm N Talitsa
38.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:27:17 2015