Gorodilenki, Russia Page

Other names: Городиленки

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.2245 Longitude 51.1066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 51° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 800

Weather Charts


Gorodilenki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodilenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodilenki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovsyanniki (4.5 nm) Baluntsy (1.9 nm)
Androshintsy (2.5 nm)
Zhuyki (2.6 nm)
Andryushintsy (3.5 nm)
Burdyata (3.9 nm)
Starki (4.5 nm)
Krupintsy (4.4 nm)
Kuznetsy (4.6 nm)
Bogatyri (6.6 nm)
Musikhi (2.6 nm)
Sokolovka (4.7 nm)
Shangintsy (0.8 nm)
Chekmari (3.5 nm)
Mukhino (3.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (6.2 nm)
Gorodishche (7.0 nm)
Sludka (6.0 nm)
Sosmak (6.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.5 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia
14.5 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
9.8 nm W Ryabovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:38 2016