Andryushintsy, Russia Page

Other names: Андрюшинцы,Andrjusjintsy

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.2833 Longitude 51.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Andryushintsy Large range map of Andryushintsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovsyanniki (3.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Pasynki (4.0 nm)
Starki (1.0 nm)
Bogatyri (3.2 nm)
Subboty (5.3 nm)
Bessoliki (5.7 nm)
Zui (6.3 nm)
Vavilenki (6.3 nm)
Votintsy (6.7 nm)
Burdyata (0.6 nm)
Krupintsy (2.8 nm)
Kuznetsy (2.8 nm)
Androshintsy (1.0 nm)
Zhuyki (1.1 nm)
Baluntsy (2.0 nm)
Gorodilenki (3.5 nm)
Shangintsy (4.1 nm)
Musikhi (5.5 nm)
Mukhino (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
13.8 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
17.3 nm N Talitsa
34.3 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:19:04 2015