Rodintsy, Russia Page

Other names: Родинцы,деревня Родинцы,деревня Родинцы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6671 Longitude 49.5624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 49° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18

Weather Charts


Rodintsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodintsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodintsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matantsy (0.8 nm) Iskra (3.1 nm)
Girsovo (3.8 nm)
Girsovo (4.1 nm)
Podozer'ye (0.5 nm)
Vereshchagino (0.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Gora (0.9 nm)
Malaya Gora (1.1 nm)
Sloboda Fileyka (1.4 nm)
Sergeyevo (1.0 nm)
Shubino (1.2 nm)
Ganino (1.4 nm)
Zonovy (1.4 nm)
Lyangasy (2.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Kushovy (3.4 nm)
Maraki (3.8 nm)
Malyye Kushovy (3.4 nm)
Severnyy (2.9 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 11 nm S 214 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Vereshchagino
3.0 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
4.9 nm SE Vyatka Governorate
11.9 nm SW Pobedilovo Airport
11.6 nm E Luza (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:20 2016