Ganino, Russia Page

Other names: Ганино,посёлок Ганино,посёлок Ганино

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6436 Longitude 49.5545 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 49° 33' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2605

Weather Charts


Ganino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sergeyevo (0.5 nm)
Matantsy (1.2 nm)
Rodintsy (1.4 nm)
Podozer'ye (1.6 nm)
Vereshchagino (1.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Gora (1.8 nm)
Shubino (0.5 nm)
Lyangasy (1.1 nm)
Zonovy (1.3 nm)
Malaya Gora (1.9 nm)
Sloboda Fileyka (1.7 nm)
Bol'shiye Kushovy (2.0 nm)
Maraki (2.4 nm)
Malyye Kushovy (2.0 nm)
Sadakovskiy (2.8 nm)
Overintsy (2.4 nm)
Shchetinskaya (3.0 nm)
Pershiny (2.3 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 10 nm S 217 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Vereshchagino
1.9 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
4.0 nm SE Vyatka Governorate
10.6 nm SW Pobedilovo Airport
11.8 nm E Luza (inhabited locality)
15.0 nm SW Yubileyny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:17 2016