Podozer'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Podozër’ye,Подозёрье,деревня Подозерье,деревня Подозерье

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6670 Longitude 49.5786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 49° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 25

Weather Charts


Podozer'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podozer'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podozer'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rodintsy (0.5 nm)
Matantsy (1.3 nm)
Iskra (3.1 nm)
Girsovo (4.2 nm)
Girsovo (3.9 nm)
Vereshchagino (0.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Gora (0.4 nm)
Malaya Gora (0.6 nm)
Sloboda Fileyka (1.0 nm)
Shubino (1.2 nm)
Zonovy (1.1 nm)
Sergeyevo (1.2 nm)
Ganino (1.6 nm)
Lyangasy (2.0 nm)
Severnyy (2.7 nm)
Sloboda Vershinintsy (2.4 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (3.6 nm)
Timintsy (2.6 nm)
Maraki (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 12 nm S 216 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Vereshchagino
2.8 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
4.6 nm SE Vyatka Governorate
12.2 nm SW Pobedilovo Airport
11.1 nm E Luza (inhabited locality)
12.3 nm E Volkovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:11 2016