Chudovo, Russia Page

Other names: Чудово

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.4500 Longitude 52.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chudovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rechka-Osinovka (9.4 nm) Nyrmych Tretiy (8.5 nm)
Nyrmych Chetvertyy (9.7 nm)
Nyrmych Vtoroy (12.6 nm)
Nyrmych Pervyy (13.0 nm)
Karasevo (14.6 nm)
Sotsgorodok (20.2 nm)
Lesnoy (20.1 nm)
Sorda (17.6 nm)
Brusnichnaya (4.1 nm)
Svetlopolyansk (10.2 nm)
Gremyachka (6.2 nm)
Baranovka (5.4 nm)
Yekaterinino (5.4 nm)
Zimovka (9.5 nm)
Kirs (9.3 nm)
Kolegovo (13.4 nm)
Kochkino (14.8 nm)
Chernigovskiy (16.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.6 nm E Dymnoye peat narrow gauge railway
32.8 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
31.8 nm NE Ushakovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:48 2016