Sotsgorodok, Russia Page

Other names: Соцгородок

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7833 Longitude 52.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sotsgorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotsgorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotsgorodok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagodnyy (3.2 nm)
Brusnichnyy (6.9 nm)
Gruzdevka (11.0 nm)
Sen'kina Pozhnya (14.4 nm)
Gidayevo (13.3 nm)
Lesnoy (0.4 nm)
Sozimskiy (4.7 nm)
Sorda (5.9 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (7.9 nm)
Gilevo (11.0 nm)
Kozitsyno (13.1 nm)
Chanilovo (13.0 nm)
Smolino (13.0 nm)
Velikopol'ye (11.4 nm)
Nyrmych Pervyy (7.2 nm)
Karasevo (8.1 nm)
Nyrmych Vtoroy (8.7 nm)
Nyrmych Tretiy (11.6 nm)
Nyrmych Chetvertyy (13.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.9 nm NE Ushakovo
23.1 nm S Dymnoye peat narrow gauge railway
17.1 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:28 2016