Yerokly, Russia Page

Other names: Yeroyly

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 60.9667 Longitude 32.9167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 60° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yerokly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yerokly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yerokly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rypushkalitsy (0.3 nm)
Gitoyla (2.6 nm)
Prakkilo (3.9 nm)
Ryshkala (3.6 nm)
Tuksa (3.3 nm)
Voloyla (4.2 nm)
Tokarevo (3.9 nm)
Nurmolitsy (6.4 nm)
Novinki (7.5 nm)
Chusovo (1.5 nm)
Olonets (1.9 nm)
Timoyla (3.5 nm)
Verkhov'ye (3.4 nm)
Verkhov'ye (3.5 nm)
Yurgelitsa (3.7 nm)
Chimmilitsa (3.8 nm)
Manilitsa (3.8 nm)
Annin-Navolok (4.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sedoksa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32263 Closed Nurmalitsy Air Base Olonec 5 nm N 20
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 65 nm N 32 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Nurmalitsy (air base)
22.1 nm S Zapovednik
23.0 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Russia
13.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:21 2016