Chimmilitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Чиммилица

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 60.9953 Longitude 33.0331 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 60° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 33° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Chimmilitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimmilitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimmilitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhov'ye (0.3 nm)
Verkhov'ye (0.4 nm)
Timoyla (0.6 nm)
Olonets (1.9 nm)
Chusovo (2.6 nm)
Yerokly (3.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sedoksa (4.3 nm)
Rypushkalitsy (4.1 nm)
Annin-Navolok (1.3 nm)
Kamennyy Ruchey (3.9 nm)
Sariporog (5.7 nm)
Ulvany (5.3 nm)
Novinki (5.8 nm)
Lemozero (7.1 nm)
Nurmolitsy (5.7 nm)
Manilitsa (2.9 nm)
Yurgelitsa (3.0 nm)
Chonzhoyla (4.9 nm)
Megrega (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32263 Closed Nurmalitsy Air Base Olonec 3 nm N 331
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 62 nm N 30 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Nurmalitsy (air base)
10.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
15.3 nm SE Alexander-Svirsky Monastery
15.3 nm SE Svirlag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:42 2016