Manilitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Manoila,Mannilitsy

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 60.9464 Longitude 33.0397 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 60° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 33° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Manilitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manilitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manilitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yurgelitsa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chusovo (2.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sedoksa (3.6 nm)
Yerokly (3.8 nm)
Rypushkalitsy (4.1 nm)
Chimmilitsa (2.9 nm)
Verkhov'ye (2.9 nm)
Verkhov'ye (2.9 nm)
Timoyla (3.3 nm)
Annin-Navolok (4.2 nm)
Olonets (3.1 nm)
Kamennyy Ruchey (6.7 nm)
Sariporog (8.6 nm)
Ulvany (8.0 nm)
Novinki (8.7 nm)
Megrega (2.1 nm) Chonzhoyla (2.2 nm)
Sarmyagi (5.6 nm)
Suyezha (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32263 Closed Nurmalitsy Air Base Olonec 6 nm N 343
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 64 nm N 29 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Nurmalitsy (air base)
11.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
12.8 nm SE Alexander-Svirsky Monastery
12.8 nm SE Svirlag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:30 2016