Ponomareva, Russia Page

Other names: Ponomarëva,Пономарёва

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9500 Longitude 103.6500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 52° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 381

Weather Charts


Ponomareva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponomareva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponomareva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulakova (2.7 nm)
Buret' (5.3 nm)
Buret' (5.6 nm)
Shipnyagovka (2.4 nm)
Vorob'yevka (3.4 nm)
Buret' (5.1 nm)
Sharagun (7.7 nm)
Byrgazova (7.0 nm)
Novyy Alendar' (9.5 nm)
Bel'kova (8.1 nm)
Zakharovskaya (3.7 nm)
Grekhnevka (5.3 nm)
Komandikova (4.9 nm)
Narymskiy Perekat (3.0 nm)
Olonki (3.7 nm)
Baday (4.6 nm)
Novomal'tinsk (6.0 nm)
Mal'ta (8.5 nm)
Barkhatovo (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIB Small Belaya Air Base Usolye-Sibirskoye 3 nm W 232
FR39872 Medium Irkutsk Northwest Airport Irkutsk 39 nm S 150
UIII IKT Medium IRKUTSK Irkutsk 48 nm S 146 ALROSA, Aero Mongolia, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Eastern Airlines, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines", Ural Airlines, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Bolshaya Belaya River
4.7 nm S Baday, Russia
6.2 nm SW Mal'ta-Buret' culture
12.9 nm N Administrative divisions of Ust-Orda Buryat Autonomous Okrug
13.3 nm W Mikhaylovka, Irkutsk Oblast
14.3 nm W Dnestr radar
14.3 nm W Mishelevka Radar Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:31 2016