Bel'kova, Russia Page

Other names: Bel’kova,Белькова

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0500 Longitude 103.5000 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 53° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Bel'kova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bel'kova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bel'kova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safonova (1.6 nm)
Gryaznaya (2.1 nm)
Gritskaya (3.0 nm)
Migalkina (3.6 nm)
Kalashnikova (3.9 nm)
Makhon'kina (4.5 nm)
Korobova (2.1 nm)
Tyrgur (4.3 nm)
Lebedeva (4.2 nm)
Grechekhan (5.7 nm)
Staraya (5.6 nm)
Karymova (7.0 nm)
Byrgazova (1.3 nm)
Sharagun (2.5 nm)
Buret' (3.4 nm)
Staraya (1.3 nm)
Buret' (3.5 nm)
Buret' (4.8 nm)
Kulakova (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIB Small Belaya Air Base Usolye-Sibirskoye 8 nm S 161
FR39872 Medium Irkutsk Northwest Airport Irkutsk 47 nm S 148
UIII IKT Medium IRKUTSK Irkutsk 56 nm S 145 ALROSA, Aero Mongolia, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Eastern Airlines, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines", Ural Airlines, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Mal'ta-Buret' culture
11.2 nm S Baday, Russia
9.8 nm SE Bolshaya Belaya River
9.9 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Irkutsk Oblast
13.2 nm SW Dnestr radar
13.2 nm SW Mishelevka Radar Station
11.7 nm NE Administrative divisions of Ust-Orda Buryat Autonomous Okrug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:29 2016