Narymskiy Perekat, Russia Page

Other names: Нарымский Перекат

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9023 Longitude 103.6728 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 52° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 351

Weather Charts


Narymskiy Perekat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narymskiy Perekat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narymskiy Perekat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baday (2.7 nm)
Novomal'tinsk (4.7 nm)
Mal'ta (6.9 nm)
Belorechenskiy (7.4 nm)
Buret' (7.2 nm)
Ponomareva (3.0 nm)
Shipnyagovka (5.1 nm)
Zakharovskaya (4.7 nm)
Vorob'yevka (6.1 nm)
Kulakova (5.3 nm)
Buret' (8.1 nm)
Olonki (1.2 nm)
Grekhnevka (3.5 nm)
Komandikova (5.6 nm)
Rodnina (5.5 nm)
Barkhatovo (7.3 nm)
Klyuchi (6.8 nm)
Ugol'nik (9.1 nm)
Usol'ye-Sibirskoye (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIB Small Belaya Air Base Usolye-Sibirskoye 3 nm W 282
FR39872 Medium Irkutsk Northwest Airport Irkutsk 37 nm S 149
UIII IKT Medium IRKUTSK Irkutsk 46 nm S 145 ALROSA, Aero Mongolia, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Eastern Airlines, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines", Ural Airlines, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Bolshaya Belaya River
2.8 nm SW Baday, Russia
6.3 nm W Mal'ta-Buret' culture
15.4 nm N Administrative divisions of Ust-Orda Buryat Autonomous Okrug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:15 2016