Nirgit, Russia Page

Other names: Ниргит

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8290 Longitude 100.6888 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Nirgit Large range map of Nirgit

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lysaya-Gora (1.8 nm)
Ust'-Kul'sk (5.1 nm)
Pavlovka (4.6 nm)
Kalinovskiy (5.5 nm)
Klyuchi (2.6 nm)
Buslayka-Anguyskaya (7.0 nm)
Anguyskiy (6.9 nm)
Klyuchi-Barma (3.5 nm)
Burkhun (4.6 nm)
Zherikey (5.5 nm)
Koblina (1.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.3 nm)
Guran (4.3 nm)
Andreyevka (5.6 nm)
Nikolayevskiy (5.4 nm)
Dobryy (6.7 nm)
Vdovichevo (6.8 nm)
Tselinnyye Zemli (8.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Kukuchey (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
26.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
50.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
49.4 nm NE Iya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:03 2015