Koblina, Russia Page

Other names: Коблина

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8000 Longitude 100.6667 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 54° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Koblina Large range map of Koblina

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovka (4.6 nm)
Kalinovskiy (4.2 nm)
Burmay (5.3 nm)
Nirgit (1.9 nm)
Lysaya-Gora (3.1 nm)
Klyuchi (4.4 nm)
Klyuchi-Barma (5.3 nm)
Ust'-Kul'sk (5.9 nm)
Anguyskiy (8.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Burkhun (5.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Kukuchey (6.0 nm)
Guran (2.5 nm)
Nikolayevskiy (3.5 nm)
Andreyevka (4.0 nm)
Dobryy (5.1 nm)
Vdovichevo (4.9 nm)
Tselinnyye Zemli (6.3 nm)
Sakhtuy (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UINN Small Nizhneudinsk Airport Nizhneudinsk 55 nm W 276 PANH
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 100 nm N 19 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
24.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
52.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
51.2 nm NE Iya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:56:46 2016