Tsuduk, Russia Page

Other names: Цудук

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 41.7823 Longitude 47.8967 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 47° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3877
Mid-range map of Tsuduk Large range map of Tsuduk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Archug (1.6 nm)
Khutigazmir (3.8 nm)
Chuvek (1.6 nm)
Kondik (1.3 nm)
Kushtil' (3.0 nm)
Ashaga-Yarak (3.5 nm)
Yukhari-Yarak (4.0 nm)
Furdag (5.1 nm)
Yarag (5.4 nm)
Garig (5.7 nm)
Tsentral'naya-Usad'ba (0.9 nm)
Yargil' (2.6 nm)
Kug (3.1 nm)
Yukhari-Arkhit (3.7 nm)
Ashaga-Arkhit (4.3 nm)
Laka (1.7 nm)
Khoredzh (2.4 nm)
Khiv (2.3 nm)
Tslak (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41716 Small Akhty Airfield 20 nm S 205
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 57 nm S 188 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41681 Small Shaki Airport 50 nm S 220
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 63 nm N 350 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR41686 Closed Göyçay Airport 69 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
20.7 nm SE Aşağı Qələnxur
23.4 nm S 48th meridian east
22.0 nm SE Gilah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:23:01 2016