Kondik, Russia Page

Other names: Kondin,Kandik,Кондик,Кондин

World:Russia:Respublika Dagestan
Latitude 41.7992 Longitude 47.8768 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 47° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4005
Mid-range map of Kondik Large range map of Kondik

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khutigazmir (3.2 nm) Kushtil' (2.0 nm)
Furdag (3.9 nm)
Yarag (4.2 nm)
Urga (4.3 nm)
Vertil' (4.5 nm)
Kulig (4.6 nm)
Garig (4.7 nm)
Lyakhlya (4.9 nm)
Chuvek (1.1 nm)
Tsentral'naya-Usad'ba (2.1 nm)
Yargil' (3.5 nm)
Ashaga-Yarak (3.7 nm)
Yukhari-Yarak (3.9 nm)
Archug (1.2 nm)
Tsuduk (1.3 nm)
Laka (2.5 nm)
Khoredzh (3.0 nm)
Khiv (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35376 Small Akhty Airfield 21 nm S 202
FR26251 Small Shaki Airport 51 nm S 219
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 58 nm S 187 Ural
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 61 nm N 350 RusLine,PLL SCAT Air C
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Khivsky District
9.5 nm N Tabasaransky District
13.6 nm S Kurakhsky District
12.7 nm W Agulsky District
14.0 nm SE Suleyman-Stalsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:02:07 2015