Ashaga-Arkhit, Russia Page

Other names: Ашага-Архит,Ashaga-Tsinit,Asjaga-Arkhit

World:Russia:Respublika Dagestan
Latitude 41.7352 Longitude 47.9694 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 47° 58' 10E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725
Mid-range map of Ashaga%2dArkhit Large range map of Ashaga%2dArkhit

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukhari-Arkhit (0.6 nm)
Khiv (2.1 nm)
Kug (2.2 nm)
Yargil' (3.4 nm)
Tsentral'naya-Usad'ba (3.6 nm)
Yukhary-Tsinit (1.8 nm)
Ashaga-Tsinit (1.9 nm)
Asakent (2.2 nm)
Dardakent (2.2 nm)
Kontsil' (2.5 nm)
Koshkent (3.3 nm)
Trkal (1.1 nm)
Tslak (1.9 nm)
Kurkurakhyur (2.4 nm)
Ashaga-Zakhit (2.5 nm)
Yukhari-Zakhit (2.5 nm)
Tsnal (2.7 nm)
Ichin (3.3 nm)
Khpyuk (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35376 Small Akhty Airfield 19 nm S 217
FR26250 Small Khachmas Airfield 42 nm E 113
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 55 nm S 192 Ural
FR26255 Closed Göyçay Airport 67 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Khivsky District
8.4 nm SE Suleyman-Stalsky District
12.8 nm N Tabasaransky District
12.3 nm SW Kurakhsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:53:54 2015