Putevka, Russia Page

Other names: Putëvka,Путёвка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2583 Longitude 34.2878 Altitude (feet) 620
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 34° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 188
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200105
Google links for Putevka Google links for Putevka, Russia
Mid-range map of Putevka Large range map of Putevka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolmachevo (0.6 nm)
Michurinskiy (2.0 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (3.3 nm)
Verkhniye Bordovichi (3.6 nm)
Gorodishche (1.8 nm)
Bezhichi (3.0 nm)
Bezhitsa (3.6 nm)
Sadovyy (3.0 nm)
Ryabinovka (3.0 nm)
Bordovichi (3.7 nm)
Nizhniye Bordovichi (4.0 nm)
Kuz'mino (0.9 nm)
Bezhitskiy Rayon (2.9 nm)
Vernyy Put' (1.4 nm)
Kurnyavtsevo (2.3 nm)
Antonovka (2.3 nm)
Ivanovka (3.0 nm)
Suponevo (3.4 nm)
Timonovka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33855 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 1 nm E 68
FR33960 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 5 nm N 337
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK 4 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Dynamo Stadium (Bryansk)
3.5 nm SE Svensky Monastery
4.8 nm SW Dobrun, Bryansky District, Bryansk Oblast
5.4 nm SE Fokino, Bryansk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010