Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2122 Longitude 34.2572 Altitude (feet) 593
Lat (DMS) 53° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 34° 15' 26E Altitude (meters) 180
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58904
Google links for Ivanovka Google links for Ivanovka, Russia
Mid-range map of Ivanovka Large range map of Ivanovka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skoye (1.4 nm)
Tiganovo (1.8 nm)
Teshenechi (2.4 nm)
Yeliseyevichi (2.8 nm)
Baksheyevo (4.0 nm)
Tolmachevo (2.7 nm)
Putevka (3.0 nm)
Michurinskiy (3.8 nm)
Kuz'mino (3.4 nm)
Gorodishche (4.8 nm)
Bezhichi (5.4 nm)
Antonovka (1.0 nm)
Kurnyavtsevo (1.3 nm)
Suponevo (1.8 nm)
Vernyy Put' (2.3 nm)
Timonovka (2.3 nm)
Dobrun' (1.8 nm)
Pyatiletka (4.0 nm)
Poluzh'ye (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK 2 nm W 272
FR33855 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 4 nm N 39
FR33960 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 7 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Dobrun, Bryansky District, Bryansk Oblast
2.6 nm E Svensky Monastery
6.4 nm N Dynamo Stadium (Bryansk)
5.8 nm E Fokino, Bryansk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010