Sadovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Садовый

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3000 Longitude 34.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163333
Mid-range map of Sadovyy Large range map of Sadovyy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ryabinovka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bezhichi (3.2 nm) Raditsa-Krylovka (1.3 nm)
Bezhitsa (1.7 nm)
Chaykovichi (4.0 nm)
Antonovka (3.8 nm)
Novyye Darkovichi (5.2 nm)
Dubrovka (5.2 nm)
Poselok Imeni Vorovskogo (2.1 nm)
Poselok Imeni Volodarskogo (3.6 nm)
Gorodishche (1.5 nm)
Kuz'mino (2.7 nm)
Bezhitskiy Rayon (3.2 nm)
Bryansk (3.2 nm)
Putevka (3.0 nm)
Vernyy Put' (4.1 nm)
Tolmachevo (3.4 nm)
Kurnyavtsevo (5.0 nm)
Timonovka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35268 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 1 nm S 175
FR35373 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 4 nm W 301
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 7 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Bolva River
2.0 nm NW Dynamo Stadium (Bryansk)
5.7 nm S Svensky Monastery
5.1 nm NW Ivanovka, Russia
5.5 nm W Otradny, Russia
7.8 nm SW Dobrun, Bryansky District, Bryansk Oblast
7.6 nm SW Bryansk International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:08:31 2015