Shelaputovo, Russia Page

Other names: Shelaputovskiy,Шелапутово

World:Russia:Respublika Bashkortostan
Latitude 52.5333 Longitude 56.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 749
Mid-range map of Shelaputovo Large range map of Shelaputovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoivanovskiy (2.9 nm)
Tangaur (4.0 nm)
Isimovo (0.5 nm)
Bekeshevo (3.2 nm)
Saitkulovo (4.2 nm)
Saratovskiy (3.5 nm)
Yanaul (3.8 nm)
Novopetrovskoye (4.9 nm)
Itkuchukova (3.9 nm)
Starokhvalynskiy (6.0 nm)
Musino (6.6 nm)
Varvarinka (5.1 nm)
Sapykovo (1.1 nm)
Izhberdino (3.6 nm)
Karan (2.2 nm)
Gavrilovskiy (2.8 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (3.8 nm)
Mukachevo (4.0 nm)
Syurkbayevo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35160 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 48 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Kugarchinsky District
18.9 nm S Novopetrovskoye, Republic of Bashkortostan
20.6 nm S Zianchurinsky District
22.0 nm N 1980 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:02:14 2015