Isimovo, Russia Page

Other names: Исимово

World:Russia:Respublika Bashkortostan
Latitude 52.5396 Longitude 56.5085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 56° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 749
Mid-range map of Isimovo Large range map of Isimovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saratovskiy (3.0 nm)
Novoivanovskiy (2.8 nm)
Tangaur (3.8 nm)
Bekeshevo (2.9 nm)
Saitkulovo (3.8 nm)
Yanaul (3.3 nm)
Itkuchukova (3.4 nm)
Novopetrovskoye (4.5 nm)
Starokhvalynskiy (5.6 nm)
Varvarinka (4.6 nm)
Musino (6.3 nm)
Sapykovo (1.6 nm)
Izhberdino (4.0 nm)
Shelaputovo (0.5 nm)
Gavrilovskiy (3.1 nm)
Karan (2.7 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.2 nm)
Mukachevo (4.4 nm)
Syurkbayevo (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35160 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 48 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Kugarchinsky District
19.3 nm S Novopetrovskoye, Republic of Bashkortostan
21.0 nm S Zianchurinsky District
21.6 nm N 1980 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:02:13 2015