Novopetrovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Novopetrovskiy,Новопетровское,Novopetrovskoje

World:Russia:Respublika Bashkortostan
Latitude 52.6145 Longitude 56.5035 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 56° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Novopetrovskoye Large range map of Novopetrovskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itkuchukova (2.7 nm)
Varvarinka (3.2 nm)
Starokhvalynskiy (1.2 nm)
Musino (1.8 nm)
Kanakachevo (2.9 nm)
Novopokrovskoye (2.9 nm)
Tangirovo (3.6 nm)
Novokhokhlatskoye (4.2 nm)
Novonikolayevskoye (4.1 nm)
Gusevskoye (4.9 nm)
Irtyubyak (5.7 nm)
Svet (4.9 nm)
Saitkulovo (1.2 nm) Bekeshevo (2.2 nm)
Yanaul (2.7 nm)
Saratovskiy (3.1 nm)
Isimovo (4.5 nm)
Shelaputovo (4.9 nm)
Sapykovo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35160 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 51 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Kugarchinsky District
17.1 nm N 1980 Soviet nuclear tests
17.3 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
23.8 nm S Novopetrovskoye, Republic of Bashkortostan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:59:04 2015