Trubachevo, Russia Page

Other names: Трубачёво,Trubachëvo,Grobachevo,Trubatsjevo

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.0990 Longitude 81.6137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 81° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 222
Mid-range map of Trubachevo Large range map of Trubachevo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gramotina (0.5 nm)
Korolevskiy (7.3 nm)
Vylkovo (7.0 nm)
Grishinskoye (8.3 nm)
Karpovskiy (6.6 nm)
Latkinskiy (5.4 nm)
Voznesenskiy (7.8 nm)
Pokrovskiy (10.2 nm)
Nizhniye Klyuchi (9.8 nm)
Svobodnyy (11.8 nm)
Novyye Klyuchi (10.7 nm)
Sharchino (5.5 nm)
Uryvka (6.6 nm)
Yermachikha (3.8 nm)
Veselovskiy (7.1 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (7.6 nm)
Korchino (7.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (11.0 nm)
Poteryayevskiy (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35254 Small Kamen-na-Obi Airfield Kamen-na-Obi 44 nm N 338
FR35145 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 54 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Tyumentsevsky District
11.6 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia
12.4 nm NE Sosnovka
27.0 nm N Samarsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:08:13 2015