Sharchino, Russia Page

Other names: Шарчино,Sharchina,Sjartsjino

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.1389 Longitude 81.7508 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1811
Mid-range map of Sharchino Large range map of Sharchino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trubachevo (5.5 nm)
Karpovskiy (6.5 nm)
Gramotina (5.9 nm)
Voznesenskiy (4.6 nm)
Nizhniye Klyuchi (6.8 nm)
Berezovka (6.9 nm)
Novyye Klyuchi (7.8 nm)
Sosnovka (7.6 nm)
Pokrovskiy (8.2 nm)
Novotroitskiy (10.7 nm)
Zavodskoy (10.4 nm)
Tulay (4.8 nm)
Kulikovo (6.3 nm)
Shumilikha (7.0 nm)
Uryvka (5.8 nm)
Yermachikha (7.4 nm)
Korchino (9.5 nm)
Poteryayevskiy (10.1 nm)
Poteryayevka (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35254 Small Kamen-na-Obi Airfield Kamen-na-Obi 44 nm N 331
FR35145 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 52 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Beryozovka, Russia
7.6 nm NE Sosnovka
13.6 nm NW Tyumentsevsky District
16.7 nm SE Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:10:28 2015